Mike & Mike
Colin Cowherd
Josh Cohen
Evan Cohen
ESPN West Palm Tonight
Inside the Cage
SportsCenter AM
SportsCenter AllNight

Tuesday, April 22nd, 2014

Baseball

          Class 2A-12 District Tournament -- at Glades Day High School           FINAL
Berean Christian 3
Glades Day 8

 

   Class 2A-13 District Tournament -- at Boca Raton Christian High School   FINAL
Grandview Prep 0
Boca Raton Christian 7

 

       Class 3A-13 District Tournament -- at John Carroll Catholic School       FINAL
St. Edward's 0
John Carroll 3

 

 Class 3A-14 District Tournament -- at Coral Springs Christian High School FINAL
Oxbridge Academy 2
Coral Springs Christian 12

 

 Class 3A-14 District Tournament -- at Coral Springs Christian High School
                    WP: Emilio Pena (TC); LP: Luke Comerford (LWC)                   
FINAL
Lake Worth Christian 0
Trinity Christian 10

 

 Class 3A-14 District Tournament -- at Coral Springs Christian High School FINAL
Jupiter Christian 3
Highlands Christian 0

 

    Class 4A-13 District Tournament -- at American Heritage High School     FINAL
Cardinal Newman 4
The King's Academy 2

 

    Class 4A-13 District Tournament -- at American Heritage High School    
                                     WP: Nik Constantakos (PJPII)                                   
FINAL
Pope John Paul II 2
American Heritage 0

 

           Class 5A-15 District Tournament -- at Palm Bay High School             6:00 PM
Suncoast 0
Palm Bay Pirates 0

 

               Class 8A-9 District Tournament -- at Jupiter High School               
  WP: Pavin Smith (PBG); LP: Kyle Giragos (PBC); S: Nick Horvath (PBG) 
FINAL
Palm Beach Central 2
Palm Beach Gardens 5

 

        Class 8A-10 District Tournament -- at Spanish River High School        
                     WP: Austin Smith (PV); LP: Jaxon Scofield (San)                    
FINAL
Santaluces 0
Park Vista 9

 

        Class 8A-10 District Tournament -- at Spanish River High School        
                     WP: Mike Meyers (SR); LP: Mitchell Senger (BR)                     
FINAL
Boca Raton 4
Spanish River 5

Softball

NO GAMES SCHEDULED FOR TUESDAY


Boys Lacrosse

  First Round Play-In of State Tournament -- at Jensen Beach High School   7:00 PM
Benjamin 0
Jensen Beach 0

 

        First Round Play-In of State Tournament -- at Oxbridge Academy        FINAL
Wellington 7
Oxbridge Academy 8

 

    First Round Play-In of State Tournament -- at Boca Raton High School     FINAL
Pine Crest  5
Boca Raton 14

Girls Lacrosse

           First Round Play-In of State Tournament -- at the Citrus Bowl           7:00 PM
Jensen Beach 0
Vero Beach 0

 

         First Round Play-In of State Tournament -- at Benjamin School          FINAL
Oxbridge Academy 3
Benjamin 17

 

        First Round Play-In of State Tournament -- at Wolverine Stadium        FINAL
Pope John Paul II 21
Wellington 5

 

ON AIR - LISTEN LIVE

PHOTO GALLERIES

  • Recently Updated

    more

    • High School Hysteria at Royal Palm Mazda 4/19/14

    • Boy Scout Event 4/10/14

    • United Franchise Group Junior Achievement 4/8/14

CALENDAR

An Ad has not been trafficed here..